English (Translation (General); Economics)
reshape [correct]
CONT: As the physical and virtual links that keep us connected are further transformed by technology, they have the potential to reshape our business, our industries and lives.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Économique)
remodeler [correct]
CONT: Transformés progressivement pour la technologie, les liens physiques et virtuels qu unissent les Canadiens et les relient au reste du monde ont le potentiel de remodeler nos entreprises, nos industries et nos vies.