English (Telecommunications Transmission)
signal reshaping [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
remise en forme de signal [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conformación de señal [correct, feminine noun]; reconformación de señal [feminine noun]; regeneración de señal [feminine noun]
DEF: Restauración de una señal a su especificación original; forma o modo (modalidad) de normalización de señal.