English (Landscape Architecture)
designed garden [correct]
CONT: Art, science and nature become most intimately interlocked in certain aspects of horticulture expressed in designed gardens and landscapes : in improved varieties of herbaceous and woody plants; in the cultural practices that stimulate their maximum contributions to the scene; and in the techniques and skills for directing and reshaping the forms of plants....
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin dessiné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le danger pour les jardins dessinés à la mode c'est de ne pas être logiques, de ne pas être raisonnables. De ce fait leur succès n'est pas durable.