English (Fires and Explosions; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
resident fire [correct]
DEF: A wildfire resulting from activity performed by people or machines for the purpose of agriculture or an accidental fire caused by activity associated with normal living in a forested area.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies de végétation)
feu de résidants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendie de forêt découlant d'une activité exécutée par des personnes ou de machines lors de travaux agricoles ou incendie accidentel causé par des activités humaines domestiques.