English (Citizenship and Immigration)
permanent resident under section 68 [correct, federal regulation]
OBS: A foreign national who is an accompanying family member of a foreign national to whom a permanent resident visa is issued under section 68 or who becomes a permanent resident under section shall be issued a permanent resident visa or become a permanent resident.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
résident permanent au titre de l'article 68 [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étranger qui est un membre de la famille accompagnant un étranger qui a obtenu un visa de résident permanent au titre de l'article 68 ou qui est devenu résident permanent au titre de l'article se voit délivrer un visa de résident permanent ou devient résident permanent.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection de réfugiés, 2002.