English (Citizenship and Immigration)
permanent resident visa issued under section 67 [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national who is an accompanying family member of a foreign national to whom a permanent resident visa is issued under section 67 or who becomes a permanent resident under section shall be issued a permanent resident visa or become a permanent resident.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa de résident permanent au titre de l'article 67 [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étranger qui est un membre de la famille accompagnant un étranger qui a obtenu un visa de résident permanent au titre de l'article 67 ou qui est devenu résident permanent au titre de l'article se voit délivrer un visa de résident permanent ou devient résident permanent.
OBS: Terme tié du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.