English (Citizenship and Immigration)
accompanying family member of a foreign national [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national who is an accompanying family member of a foreign national to whom a permanent resident visa is issued under section 67...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre de la famille accompagnant un étranger [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étranger qui est un membre de la famille accompagnant un étranger qui a obtenu un visa de résident permanent au titre de l'article 67 [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.