English (Demography; Statistical Surveys)
de jure population [correct]; resident population [correct]
French (Démographie; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
population résidente [correct, feminine noun]; population de droit [correct, feminine noun]; population de jure [correct, feminine noun]; population de résidence habituelle [feminine noun]; population domiciliée [feminine noun]; population légale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Encuestas estadísticas)
población residente [correct, feminine noun]