English (Diplomacy)
consular courier [correct]
CONT: The consular courier shall be provided with an official document indicating his status and the number of packages constituting the consular bag. Except with the consent of the receiving State he shall be neither a national of the receiving State, nor, unless he is a national of the sending State, a permanent resident of the receiving State. In the performance of his functions he shall be protected by the receiving State. He shall enjoy personal inviolability and shall not be liable to any form of arrest or detention.
French (Diplomatie)
courrier consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le courrier consulaire doit être porteur d'un document officiel attestant sa qualité et précisant le nombre de colis constituant la valise consulaire. À moins que l'État de résidence n'y consente, il ne doit être ni un ressortissant de l'État de résidence, ni, sauf s'il est ressortissant de l'État d'envoi, un résident permanent de l'État de résidence. Dans l'exercice de ses fonctions, ce courrier est protégé par l'État de résidence. Il jouit de l'inviolabilité de sa personne et ne peut être soumis à aucune forme d'arrestation ou de détention.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
correo consular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que se encarga de transportar la correspondencia u objetos de uso oficial de un Estado y cuyos servicios utilizan los representantes de las misiones consulares y el gobierno del Estado acreditante.
CONT: El correo consular deberá llevar consigo un documento oficial en el que se acredite su condición de tal y el número de bultos que constituyan la valija consular. Esa persona no podrá ser nacional del Estado receptor ni, a menos que sea nacional del Estado que envía, residente permanente en el Estado receptor, excepto si lo consiente dicho Estado. En el ejercicio de sus funciones estará protegida por el Estado receptor. Gozará de la inviolabilidad personal y no podrá ser objeto de ninguna forma de detención o arresto.