English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
resident trust [correct]
CONT: [A] trust of which the fiduciary is a resident of this state. If a trust has more than one fiduciary, the trust is a resident trust if at least one of the fiduciaries is a resident of this state. If a corporate fiduciary engaged in interstate trust administration is the sole fiduciary of a trust, or is a cofiduciary with a nonresident, the trust is a resident trust only if the corporate fiduciary conducts the administration of the trust in this state.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fiducie résidante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie qui, surtout à des fins fiscales, est considérée comme étant résidante dans une juridiction donnée.