English (Zoology; Ecology (General))
resident wildlife species [correct]
CONT: Monitoring of presence of migrating species and of massive emigration of resident wildlife species.
French (Zoologie; Écologie (Généralités))
espèce faunique résidente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suivi de la présence des espèces migratrices et de l'émigration massive des espèces fauniques résidentes.