English (Ecosystems)
shoreline plant community [correct]
CONT: This impoverishment of shoreline plant communities naturally leads to a parallel reduction in resident wildlife.
French (Écosystèmes)
communauté végétale riveraine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet appauvrissement des communautés végétales riveraines aura évidemment entraîné celle de la faune résidente.