English (Farm Buildings; Urban Housing)
farmhouse [correct]; farm house [correct]; farm dwelling [correct]; farm residence [correct]
DEF: The main residential building on a farm.
French (Constructions rurales; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maison de ferme [correct, feminine noun]; logement agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une maison de ferme est un logement le plus souvent situé sur un terrain agricole encore en activité ou bien sur une ancienne exploitation.
Spanish (Construcciones rurales; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
casa de granja [correct, feminine noun]; casa de hacienda [correct, feminine noun]; casa de finca [correct, feminine noun]