English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intergenerational neglect [correct]
CONT: The placement of children in residential schools also contributed to the deterioration of the social situation in Cree communities. The result was a situation of intergenerational neglect...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
négligence intergénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négligence intergénérationnelle : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).