English (Educational Institutions; Special Education)
special education boarding school [correct]; residential school [correct]
DEF: A boarding school for children in need of special support, such as those with a disability or behavioural difficulties.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Éducation spéciale)
pensionnat spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; internat spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; internat d'enseignement spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]