English (Educational Institutions)
boarding school [correct]; residential school [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; board-school [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A school where pupils are provided with meals and lodging during the school term.
OBS: residential school : In Canada, the term "residential school" is used with a more specific meaning, i. e. to designate a government-supported boarding school for Indigenous children.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
pensionnat [correct, masculine noun]; internat [correct, masculine noun]; pension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: École où les élèves sont logés et nourris durant la période scolaire.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
internado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento donde viven alumnos [...]