English (Continuing Education; Culture (General))
warden [correct]
DEF: Title sometimes given to the director of an establishment for educational or socio-cultural activities, e. g. warden of an adult education centre; warden of a residential college.
OBS: Warden: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Culture (Généralités))
directeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne chargée de la direction d'un groupe ou d'une activité à caractère éducatif ou socio-culturel.
OBS: Directeur : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Cultura (Generalidades))
director [masculine noun]
DEF: Máxima autoridad de un establecimiento educativo o cultural.