English (Continuing Education)
residential adult college [correct]; residential adult centre [correct]
DEF: An establishment in which adults study and live together as an integrated educational experience.
OBS: Residential adult college; residential adult centre : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
centre résidentiel pour les adultes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement éducatif dans lequel les adultes viennent étudier et vivre ensemble; c'est une expérience d'éducation intégrée.
OBS: Centre résidentiel pour les adultes : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
centro residencial para adultos [proposal, masculine noun]; colegio residencial para adultos [proposal, masculine noun]