English (Continuing Education)
residential adult education [correct]
DEF: Adult education in which the participants study and live together as a community. The living together is intended as part of the educational experience.
OBS: Residential adult education : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
éducation résidentielle des adultes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modalité d'éducation des adultes dans laquelle les participants vivent et étudient ensemble au sein d'une communauté de durée variable. Cette coexistence fait partie de l'expérience éducative.
OBS: Éducation résidentielle des adultes : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación de adultos con régimen de internado [feminine noun]