English (Water Supply; Water Resources Management)
domestic water [correct]
CONT: Domestic water means water used for a residential or commercial application, including the outdoor watering of vegetation.
PHR: domestic water consumption, domestic water supply, domestic water use
French (Alimentation en eau; Gestion des ressources en eau)
eau domestique [correct, feminine noun]