English (School and School-Related Administration)
application for admission [correct]
CONT: The main document that shows the date a student entered a residential school is called an application for admission.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
demande d'admission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le document principal qui indique la date d'entrée d'un élève dans un pensionnat s'appelle une demande d'admission.