English (Airfields)
airpark; air park
DEF: A community landing facility for personal aircraft providing a convenient landing area built within the confines of residential areas or business district.
French (Aérodromes)
aéroparc [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par L. Graham de Transports Canada.