English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
residential buildings-broad form [correct]; dwelling extended coverage form [correct]
CONT: The Residential Buildings-Broad Form provides all risks insurance on the building of a private dwelling, subject to some special exclusions considered necessary in view of the extent of the coverage.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance des bâtiments d'habitation (formule étendue) [correct, feminine noun]; formule étendue d'assurance des bâtiments d'habitation [correct, feminine noun]