English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
two-family dwelling
DEF: Building or part there of intended or used for residential purposes and consisting in two housing units.
French (Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement bifamilial [masculine noun]; habitation double [feminine noun]