English (Urban Housing; Property Law (civil law); Real Estate)
owner-occupied dwelling [correct]; owner-occupied housing [correct]
DEF: A single dwelling unit in a condominium or cooperative or a residential building of less than three separate dwelling units, one of which will be owned and occupied by a signatory to the mortgage or deed of trust secured by such dwelling within 90 days of the execution of the mortgage or deed of trust.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Immobilier)
logement occupé par son propriétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: valeur locative du propriétaire : Revenu théorique d'un logement occupé par son propriétaire.