English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
residential college [correct]; resident college [correct]
DEF: a college or university in which the majority of students reside in facilities provided by the institution or are in off-campus facilities nearby which are not the family homes of the students.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
collège résidentiel [masculine noun]; internat universitaire [masculine noun]