English (Fire Safety)
voluntary residential fire safety survey [correct]
CONT: During voluntary residential fire safety surveys ..., firefighters provide information to the occupants. Firefighters use their expertise and experience to advise the occupants on how they can keep their residences free of common fire and life safety hazards.
French (Sécurité incendie)
évaluation de sécurité incendie volontaire dans des domiciles privés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre des évaluations de sécurité incendie volontaire dans des domiciles privés [...], les pompiers transmettent des renseignements aux occupants. Les pompiers mettent à profit leur savoir-faire et leur expérience pour conseiller les occupants sur la manière d'éliminer de leurs résidences les risques d'incendie courants et les risques pour la sécurité des personnes.