English (Recruiting of Personnel)
non-delegated staffing action [correct]
DEF: A staffing action for which the Public Service Commission has retained its exclusive right and authority.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
opération de dotation en personnel sans délégation [correct]
DEF: Opération de dotation en personnel pour laquelle la Commission de la Fonction publique conserve le droit et le pouvoir exclusif de dotation.