English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
backup image [correct]
CONT: If backup images are retained permanently, they can be used to restore data at any time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
image de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sauvegardes incrémentielles sont rapides et permettent de créer des images de sauvegarde de petite taille.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
imagen de copia de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una imagen de copia de seguridad es un archivo que se puede usar para restablecer el Firebox a un estado anterior.