English (Geology; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
coarse aggregate [correct]
DEF: Aggregate particles that are retained on the 4. 75 mm sieve...
French (Géologie; Fabrication du béton)
agrégat grossier [correct, masculine noun]; gros agrégat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agrégat dans lequel les plus grosses particules ont un diamètre supérieur à 6,5 mm.
Spanish (Geología; Fabricación del hormigón)
agregado grueso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agregado predominantemente retenido sobre el tamiz de 4,75 mm [milímetros].