English (Records Management (Management))
records retention schedule [correct]; retention schedule [correct]; records schedule [correct]; record retention and disposition schedule [correct]; records control schedule [correct]
DEF: A [documentation tool] indicating the length of time each record may or should be retained in the active records areas... before transfer to dormant storage and the length of time each type of record must be retained before final disposition.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
calendrier de conservation [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier des délais de conservation [correct, masculine noun]; calendrier de conservation et de déclassement des documents [correct, masculine noun]; tableau de conservation [correct, masculine noun]; échéancier de conservation [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Outil [documentaire] qui détermine les périodes d'utilisation et les supports de conservation des documents actifs et semi-actifs d'un organisme et qui indique quels documents inactifs sont conservés de manière permanente et lesquels sont éliminés.