English (Metal Fasteners; Shipbuilding)
forelock bolt [correct]; forelock-bolt [correct]
DEF: A bolt retained by a key, gib, or cotter passing through a slot.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Constructions navales)
boulon à clavette [correct, masculine noun]; broche à goupille [correct, feminine noun]; cheville à goupille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Boulon à clavette. [...] Description. Tête circulaire concave. Tige de section circulaire. Pointe arrondie percée d'un trou rectangulaire servant à fixer une clavette.