English (Accounting; Corporate Management (General))
negative earnings [plural]
CONT: Positive earnings are added to the retained earnings account, while negative earnings are subtracted from the retained earnings account.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
bénéfice négatif [masculine noun]