English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Productivity and Profitability)
retention ratio [correct]
DEF: The proportion of annual income that is added to the retained earnings of the firm.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Productivité et rentabilité)
ratio de rétention [masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité de l'organisation à conserver ses bénéficiaires et donc à s'autofinancer.