English (Military Administration)
retained without restriction [correct]; RWOR [correct]
CONT: A member retained without restriction must be able to gain sufficient experience to compete normally for military occupations and rank advancement.
OBS: Term and context fund in Appendix 1 to Annex B to Department of National Defence document No.5077-831 (DCMDT) dated 8 November 1993.
French (Administration militaire)
maintien en poste sans restriction [correct, masculine noun]; MPSR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Division de terminologie militaire et technique.