English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
rete testis [correct]; Haller rete [correct]
DEF: The network of canals at the termination of the straight tubules in the mediastinum testis.
OBS: rete testis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
rete testis [correct, masculine noun]; réseau testiculaire [former designation, masculine noun]; réseau de Haller [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau de canaux séminifères anastomosés creusés dans la partie inférieure du médiastin du testicule.
OBS: rete testis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
red testicular [correct, feminine noun]; red de Haller [correct, feminine noun]; rete testis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vía espermática intratesticular constituida por una red anastomótica de pequeños conductos, revestidos de un epitelio cúbico simple, que se sitúa en el mediastino testicular y une los túbulos seminíferos rectos con los conductillos eferentes del testículo.
OBS: red testicular: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.024: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.