English (Federal Administration)
bridging model [correct]
CONT: ... guides have been developed for managers on bridging models and on the integration and retention of Aboriginal employees.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Administration fédérale)
modèle de pontage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des guides ont été élaborés à l'intention des gestionnaires sur des modèles de pontage et sur l'intégration et le maintien en poste des Autochtones.
OBS: Équité en emploi.