English (Labour and Employment)
use of term employment [correct]; term utilization
CONT: The objective of the study is to produce recommendations on the use of term employment and the recruitment, treatment and retention of PSAC [Public Service Alliance of Canada] employees in the Public Service.
French (Travail et emploi)
utilisation de l'emploi pour une période déterminée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif de cet examen est de produire des recommandations sur l'utilisation de l'emploi pour une période déterminée ainsi que le recrutement.