English (The Eye)
corresponding retinal points [correct, plural]; corresponding points of the retina [correct, plural]
French (Oeil)
points rétiniens correspondants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; points correspondants de la rétine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; correspondance rétinocorticale [feminine noun]
DEF: Deux points (ou petites aires), un pour chaque rétine, qui, lorsqu'ils sont stimulés simultanément, donnent une perception simple d'un objet.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.