English (Visual Disorders)
malignant myopia [correct]; pernicious myopia [correct]; pathologic myopia [correct]; degenerative myopia; pathological myopia
DEF: A progressive myopia associated with grave disease of the choroid and leading to retinal detachment and blindness.
French (Troubles de la vision)
myopie pathologique [correct, feminine noun]; myopie maligne [feminine noun]; myopie dégénérative [feminine noun]
DEF: Myopie due à une dégénérescence de la choroïde ou de la rétine.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
miopía maligna [correct, feminine noun]; miopía perniciosa [correct, feminine noun]