English (Visual Disorders)
retinitis [correct]; amphiblestritis [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Inflammation of the retina.
French (Troubles de la vision)
rétinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la rétine.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
retinitis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad relacionada con el sida que ataca la retina y puede llegar a causar ceguera. Casi siempre es causada por citomegalovirus.