English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
roseroot stonecrop [correct]; roseroot [correct]; goldenroot [correct, see observation]; king’s crown [correct]; rosewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Crassulaceae.
OBS: goldenroot: common name also used to refer to the species Coptis trifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orpin rose [correct, masculine noun]; orpin rosat [correct, masculine noun]; rhodiole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Crassulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rodiola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rhodiola rosea, llamada comúnmente rodiola, es una planta de la familia Crassulaceae que crece en las regiones frías del hemisferio norte.