English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
threeleaf goldthread [correct]; three-leaved goldthread [correct]; goldthread [correct]; canker-root [correct]; goldenroot [correct, see observation]; savoyana [correct]; yellow snakeroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: goldenroot : common name also used to refer to the species Rhodiola rosea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
savoyane [correct, feminine noun]; coptide du Groenland [correct, feminine noun]; coptide savoyane [correct, feminine noun]; coptide trifoliolée [correct, feminine noun]; sabouillane [correct, feminine noun]; sibouillane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.