English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oconee azalea [correct]; Piedmont azalea [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: Piedmont azalea: common name also used to refer to the species Rhododendron canescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron flammé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.