English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain azalea [correct]; Piedmont azalea [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: Piedmont azalea : common name also used to refer to the species Rhododendron flammeum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Rhododendron canescens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Rhododendron canescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.