English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese sumac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
OBS: Chinese sumac: common name also used to refer to the species Ailanthus altissima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sumac de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.