English (Television Arts; Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
simulcast department [correct]
CONT: [The] simulcasting coordinator [is] responsible for the day to day duties within the simulcast department, [and works] closely with the mutuels, money room and print shop departments[, ] maintains all simulcast contact agreements[, ] obtains simulcast approvals and [maintains] simulcast calendar[, ] creates and modifies simulcast/television schedules[, ] provides daily mutuel reports to accounting and Texas Racing Commission.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
service de diffusion simultanée [correct, masculine noun]