English (Informatics)
cold shell [correct]
DEF: An empty room specially prepared for computer operations : this might include air conditioning and purified power systems, fire protection and some communications facilities.
French (Informatique)
enceinte conditionnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conditionnement des salles d'ordinateur : il dépend de la taille des matériels, et varie selon la puissance consommée, les conditions climatiques, la qualité de l'environnement (risques de poussières, bruits ambiants élevés, perturbations de l'alimentation électrique).