English (Breadmaking; Restaurant Menus)
chapati [correct]; roti [correct]
CONT: Chapatis are thin, griddled Indian flatbreads made with ... wholewheat flour [and water].
OBS: chapati: The plural forms are "chapati" and "chapatis."
French (Boulangerie; Menus (Restauration))
chapati [correct, masculine noun]; roti [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chapatis sont des galettes de pain non levées[,] traditionnellement faites avec de la farine de blé complet [et de l'eau].