English (Epidemiology; Demography)
objective morbidity [correct]
CONT: Objective morbidity is the degree of morbidity identified by the methods of current medicine. It is measured by routine examinations of a population or subpopulation groupe(e. g. school students, company employees).
French (Épidémiologie; Démographie)
morbidité objective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la morbidité objective [correspond] à l'état de santé réel d'un échantillon de population mesuré par des examens systématiques de dépistage.