English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration)
routine order [correct, officially approved]; RO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: routine order; RO : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire)
ordre courant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ordre courant; OC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.