English (Military Administration)
promotion forecast line
CONT: The promotion forecast line will be an adjustable line placed on the Merit List. If unforecast attrition occurs the PFL will be moved down the list accordingly.
OBS: The above-mentioned text is a part of the Routine Orders of CFB Chatham.
French (Administration militaire)
ligne de prévision de la promotion [feminine noun]