English (Customer Relations)
Customer Service Ratio [standardized]
DEF: A measure of the demand that is routinely satisfied by inventory, e. g., the percentage of orders filled form stock, the percentage of dollar demand filled from stock.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Relations avec la clientèle)
rapport du service à la clientèle [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure de la demande qui est satisfaite systématiquement par le stock, par exemple, le pourcentage des commandes livrées à même le stock, le pourcentage de la demande en dollars comblé à même le stock.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.