English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Multilateral Interline Traffic Agreement [correct, officially approved]; MITA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: For routinely accepting passengers tickets and air cargo waybills of other carriers.
OBS: IATA: International Air Transport Association.
OBS: Multilateral Interline Traffic Agreement; MITA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
Accord multilatéral de trafic intercompagnies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MITA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Accord multilatéral de trafic intercompagnies; MITA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo multilateral de tráfico entre compañías [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MITA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo multilateral de tráfico entre companías; MITA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).