English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management; Chemical Engineering)
leaching of contaminants [correct]
CONT: Groundwater contaminant plumes, from dispersal of liquid wastes, or leaching of contaminants from solid wastes, have been extensively studied and surface waters are routinely monitored.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets; Génie chimique)
lixiviation de contaminants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: PROLIXE (PROtotype de LIXiviation et d'Enrobage des déchets) est une chaîne de cellules blindées destinée à mettre en œuvre un procédé pouvant se substituer à l'incinération des déchets. Ce procédé [...] est basé sur le broyage des déchets contaminés puis leur lixiviation par les lixiviants appropriés à la nature des matériaux et des radiocontaminants.
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Gestión de los desechos; Ingenieria química)
lixiviación de contaminantes [correct, feminine noun]