English (Telecommunications Facilities)
information mall
CONT: More routinely, networks could offer customers intelligent access to interactive data services in a kind of "information mall" that pulls together services from many independent companies.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
supermarché de l'information [masculine noun]
CONT: Plus quotidiennement, les réseaux offriraient aux clients un accès intelligent aux banques de données interactives, constituant une sorte de «supermarché de l'information» qui rassemblerait les services de diverses compagnies indépendantes.