English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
network routing centre [correct]; routing centre [correct]; network routing center; routing center
CONT: One way in which an overview may be achieved is to establish a network routing centre, when centralised adaptive routing becomes the operative algorithm.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
centre d'acheminement [masculine noun]; centre d'aiguillage [masculine noun]
OBS: dirige les demandes vers le système correspondant.