English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Exchanges)
routing digit [correct]
DEF: [A digit] which [causes] selection of the route to the required exchange or service.
OBS: routing digits: term usually used in the plural.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Centraux téléphoniques)
chiffre d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Chiffre] qui [provoque] la sélection de l'acheminement vers le central ou service désiré.
OBS: chiffre d'acheminement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Centrales telefónicas)
dígitos de recorrido [correct, masculine noun, plural]