English (Telecommunications Transmission)
adaptive directory routing [correct]
DEF: A routing technique that changes the path between any two points in a network according to current operations conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
acheminement adaptatif par répertoire [proposal, masculine noun]; routage adaptatif par répertoire [proposal, masculine noun]