English (Telecommunications Transmission)
directory routing [correct]
DEF: A method of routing in a distributed computer network in which the preferred routes between nodes are predetermined according to the entries of a table.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
annuaire routage [masculine noun]; acheminement par répertoire [proposal, masculine noun]