English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
diversion routing [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Diversion routing shall ensure early transmission of messages bearing the Priority Indicator GG or higher.
OBS: diversion routing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
acheminement de déroutement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'acheminement de déroutement assurera la transmission rapide des messages portant l'indicateur de priorité GG ou un indicateur de priorité plus élevé.
OBS: acheminement de déroutement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
encaminamiento de desviación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encaminamiento de desviación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).