English (Internet and Telematics)
message header [correct, standardized]
DEF: In data communications, a string of characters placed at the beginning of a message, that provides message routing and destination information to data network switching facilities.
OBS: message header: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Internet et télématique)
en-tête de message [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En communication de données, chaîne de caractères, placée au début d'un message, qui fournit aux équipements de commutation d'un réseau de données des informations sur l'acheminement et la destination du message.
OBS: en-tête de message : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
encabezado de mensaje [correct, masculine noun]