English (Telecommunications Transmission)
delta routing [correct]
DEF: in packet switching, a method of routing in which a central routing controller receives information from nodes and issues routing instructions, but leaves a degree of discretion to individual nodes.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
acheminement en delta [proposal, masculine noun]