English (Telecommunications Switching; Telegraphic Switching; Data Transmission)
distributed adaptive routing [correct]
DEF: In packet switching, a method of routing in which the decisions are made on the basis of exchange of information between the nodes of a network.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation télégraphique; Transmission de données)
acheminement adaptatif réparti [proposal, masculine noun]; routage adaptatif réparti [masculine noun]