English (IT Security)
routing information [correct]
CONT: ICMP determines and modifies routing information between hosts.
French (Sécurité des TI)
données de routage [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le protocole ICMP détermine et modifie les données de routage entre hôtes.
OBS: S'emploie toujours au pluriel.