English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Exchanges)
isolated routing [correct]
DEF: An adaptive routing strategy in which RT [radiotelephony] entries are periodically updated only on the basis of traffic behaviour observed at the node.
OBS: No routing information is exchanged with other nodes in either isolated or deterministic routing.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Centraux téléphoniques)
acheminement isolé [masculine noun]; routage isolé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Centrales telefónicas)
encaminamiento aislado [masculine noun]; enrutamiento aislado [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Método de encaminamiento adaptable en el que las entradas de la tabla de encaminamiento son actualizadas periódicamente basándose sólo en el comportamiento del tráfico que se observa en el nodo. No se intercambia información de encaminamiento con otros nodos ni en el encaminamiento aislado ni en el prefijado.