English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
routing switch [correct]
OBS: Routing and Control Devices: Routing circuits include the networks or busses that direct the flow of information between the other functional parts of the hardware subsystem ....
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
sélecteur d'acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un circuit électronique.