English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
four-wheel recreational off-highway vehicle [correct]; four-wheel ROV [correct]
CONT: The recalled vehicles are model year 2012 ... four-wheel recreational off-highway vehicles with side-by-side seating for two people ...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
autoquad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule tout-terrain à quatre roues muni d'un ou plusieurs sièges, d'un volant, de pédales et d'un cadre de protection.