English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
table of bonus points(ROV) [correct]; table of bonus points
OBS: ... the rulemakers seem to be giving more points for risk than for difficulty. Does anyone remember ROV? Risk, Originality, and virtuosity. For insurance purposes, we are not allowed to give extra points for "risk" anymore. It evolved into "courage" and then into bonus points. It seems to me that too many girls(and their coaches) have assumed that they can get very high scores for not much work.
OBS: The old bonus rules(ROV) did not really apply to the world class gymnasts; they were all capable of getting bonus [points]. Now only the best will get "max bonus". Certain events are more difficult than others to get bonus [points] but now the better gymnast should score higher. Men's vaulting does require distance for bonus--minimum required distance for no deduction, 2. 5 meters; bonus awarded for distance beyond 3. 5 meters.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
tableau ROV [masculine noun]; points de bonification [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: D'une motricité spontanée à une motricité maîtrisée voulue et répondant à une double demande - augmenter le ROV (risque, originalité, virtuosité), améliorer l'esthétique gymnique : l'évolution s'appuie sur la construction de repères spatiaux, temporels, visuels, kinesthésiques.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
cuadro de puntaje de bonificación RVO [correct, masculine noun]