English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
textile yarn [correct]
CONT: Aeronautics : application of textile yarns and roving based fabrics...
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil textile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aéronautique : application des tissus en fil textile [...].