English (Satellite Telecommunications)
roving receiver [correct]
CONT: The reference device transmits the differences between its measurements and the computed ranges to the roving receiver, which then uses the data to correct its reported location.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
récepteur itinérant [masculine noun]
CONT: Le dispositif de référence transmet alors au récepteur itinérant la différence entre les mesures qu'il a réalisées et ses coordonnées connues [...]