English (Plastics Manufacturing)
direct roving [correct, standardized]
DEF: Roving obtained by winding directly from a bushing a large and predetermined number of filaments.
OBS: direct roving : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
stratifil (roving) direct [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stratifil (roving) obtenu par bobinage, directement sous la filière, d'un nombre important et prédéterminé de filaments.
OBS: stratifil (roving) direct : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
bobinado directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bobinado de un número grande y predeterminado de filamentos obtenidos directamente bajo la hilera.