English (Plastics Manufacturing)
woven roving [correct]
OBS: A cloth formed by the weaving of roving.
French (Plasturgie)
tissu stratifil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tissu réalisé par le tissage de stratifils.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
tejido bobinado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tela que se forma tejiendo bobinados.