English (Synthetic Fabrics; Plastic Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
no-twist roving [correct, standardized]
DEF: (for over-end unwinding) : A roving in which intentional twist was placed during assembly, so that when pulled from a designated end of the package, the twist is removed.
OBS: no-twist-roving : term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Matières plastiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
stratifil torsion zéro [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; stratifil avec torsion compensatoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (pour dévidage à la défilée): Stratifil fabriqué avec une torsion intentionnelle telle qu'après dévidage à la défilée de son enroulement, il se trouve sans torsion.
OBS: stratifil torsion zéro; stratifil avec torsion compensatoire : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos; Materiales plásticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
bobinado no retorcido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (para devanado desenhebrado): Bobinado al cual durante el ensamble se le hace intencionalmente una torsión, de forma que cuando se hala desde un extremo la torsión desaparezca.