English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
lunar rover vehicle [correct]; LRV [correct]; lunar roving vehicle [correct]; LRV [correct]; LRV
CONT: The Apollo 15 mission began the first of three-generation Apollo missions, utilizing the Lunar Rover Vehicle (LRV) which dramatically extended the range of the astronaut’s explorations, as well as their staying time on the surface.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
automobile lunaire pliable [feminine noun]; LRV [feminine noun]