English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
semi-worsted system [correct]
CONT: The semi-worsted system... essentially consists of carding, gilling and spinning, and, when spinning medium and fine yarns, also a roving process prior to spinning.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
système semi-peigné [masculine noun]