English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
inter-speedframe [correct]; inter-roving frame [correct]
CONT: speedframe ... slubbing, inter, roving and fine roving.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
banc à broches intergros [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Banc à broches en gros, intergros, intermédiaire et en fin.