English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
roving frame; fly frame
OBS: all -- draft the stock by means of rollers, twist it by means of a flyer, and wind it onto a wooden bobbin. Also known as fly frame.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
boudineuse; boudinoir
OBS: --appareil permettant de boudiner les textiles.