English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Components)
sway block
CONT: At cultivation, sway is put into the hitch by loosening the sway chains or raising the sway blocks so the guide wheels stay in the guide furrows while the tractor is allowed to steer off of the row.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Composants mécaniques)
bloc anti-oscillation [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaînes anti-oscillation, blocs anti-oscillation ou corps flottants/rigides : Ils limitent l'oscillation latérale des bras de tirage pour empêcher le contact avec les autres composants du tracteur comme les pneus.