English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
Snellen chart [correct]
CONT: The most commonly used eye chart is known as the Snellen chart. It usually shows 11 rows of capital letters. The first line has one very large letter. Each row after that has increasing numbers of letters that are smaller in size.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
échelle de Snellen [correct, feminine noun]; tableau de Snellen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échelle Snellen est un test optométrique visant à déterminer l'acuité visuelle d'une personne en ophtalmologie.