English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
perforated litho master [correct]
DEF: A litho master(offset only) with a row of regularly-spaced holes along its top and bottom edges.
OBS: perforated litho master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
cliché litho perforé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché litho (offset seulement) dont les bords supérieur et inférieur portent une rangée de perforations régulièrement espacées.
OBS: cliché litho perforé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.