English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
star weeder [correct]
CONT: [A] star weeder is a manual push-type weeder. It is suitable for weeding operations in all types of row crops. It consists of two rows of star wheels and blades behind these.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
bineuse à étoiles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'unité de sarclage est composée de 1 à 5 étoiles bineuses montées sur roulement.