English (Residential Architecture; Urban Housing)
detached dwelling [correct]; detached house [correct]
DEF: Dwelling standing completely within the boundaries of the lot on which it is constructed.
DEF: Housing unit with walls and roof independent of any other building as opposed to a semi-detached or row house.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maison isolée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; habitation isolée [correct, feminine noun]; maison simple [feminine noun]
DEF: Maison dont le gros œuvre est indépendant de toute autre construction.
CONT: [...] l'habitation isolée est coûteuse en elle-même, et par le grand développement de voirie qu'elle nécessite [...]
OBS: maison isolée : terme recommandé par l'Office de la langue française.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
casa aislada [correct, feminine noun]; casa independiente [correct, feminine noun]