English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
binary card [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A card containing data in column or row binary form.
OBS: binary card: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte binaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carte pouvant recevoir des informations binaires en ligne ou en colonne.
OBS: carte binaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
ficha binaria [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta binaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) binaria fundamental que contiene números binarios que representan números, caracteres o símbolos de control en columnas e hileras.