English (Information Processing (Informatics))
binary row [correct]
DEF: The binary representation of data on punched cards in which adjacent positions in a row correspond to adjacent bits of the data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rangée binaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
fila binaria [correct, feminine noun]