English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Machinery)
row-binary card [correct]; row binary card [correct]
DEF: A punched card containing data in binary numbers whose digits are represented as punched holes, serially, in each row, usually expressed as horizontally, that is, in the direction of the long axis of a standard 80-column card.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mécanographie)
carte binaire par ligne [correct, feminine noun]; carte binaire par rangée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Máquinas de oficina)
tarjeta binaria por hilera [correct, feminine noun]; ficha binaria por hilera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) de Hollerith en que las hileras o filas son componentes contiguos de un vector binario.
OBS: Contrasta con tarjeta (ficha) binaria por columnas (column binary card).