English (Office Machinery)
upper letter row [correct]; row D [correct]
DEF: On a keyboard, the top letter row.
French (Mécanographie)
rangée supérieure de touches alphabétiques [feminine noun]; rangée supérieure de lettres [feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
hilera superior de letras [correct, feminine noun]; hilera de letras superior [feminine noun]
DEF: En un teclado es la hilera superior de letras.