English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
row of keys; bank of keys
OBS: the full-bank machine is so named because it has a keyboard that contains several vertical rows or banks of keys numbered 1-9 from bottom to top.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
colonne de touches
OBS: (...) le nombre posé sur le clavier n'entre pas directement dans le totalisateur. Les leviers correspondant aux --le transmettent aux butoirs d'un chiffreur auxiliaire.