English (Management Operations (General))
systemic form [correct]
OBS: The [production process] evolution culminates in a "systemic process" that is very efficient but much more capital intensive, interrelated, and hence less flexible than the original fluid process [The matrix shows] the major stages through which a production process tends to pass in going from the fluid form in the top row to the systemic form in the bottom row.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
forme systémique
OBS: (...) un processus de production passe (...) de la forme fluide à la forme systémique (...) [Cette évolution] culmine avec un processus systémique qui est très efficace, mais requiert plus de capital, est moins autonome, et donc moins flexible, que le processus fluide des débuts.