English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics; Statistics)
probability matrix [correct]
DEF: A countable square matrix in which every row is a probability vector.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques; Statistique)
matrice de probabilités [correct, feminine noun]