English (Mathematics)
incidence matrix [correct]
CONT: The incidence matrix representation helps determine whether a cover is a partition; it's a partition if each row of the matrix contains a single nonzero entry.
CONT: The diagram of the different operating modes is given below (note the analogies with the preceding diagram which is evidently due to the fact that the incidence matrix B(F) is the same for both cases).
French (Mathématiques)
matrice d'incidence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
matriz de incidencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración de dos dimensiones que describe los extremos en una grafía.