English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
row mode [correct]
DEF: It defines reference values to locations of dynamic mode (which are locations of some parameterised mode with statically unknown parameters).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode descripteur [masculine noun]